News

CASC Scholarship Recipients, Poteau Campus

Recipient: Zitlalic Aguilar

Scholarship: Vike Hike

School: CASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Talynn Barnes

Scholarship: Eliza Kinkead Bulgin Memorial

High School: Poteau

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Kara Bates

Scholarship: Tony Kerbow Memorial

High School: Poteau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Recipient: Brooke Beason

Scholarship: Spiro State Bank

High School: Spiro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Refugio Bustos

Scholarship: OG&E

High School: Heavener

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Recipient: Logan Carver

Scholarship: Scott Vincent Memorial

School: CASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Jordan Collins

Scholarship: Eliza Kinkead Bulgin Memorial

High School: Stilwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Bethany Cook

Scholarship: Cody Barlow Memorial “Impact”

High School: Heavener

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Kennedi Cooper

Scholarship: Eliza Kinkead Bulgin Memorial

High School: Howe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Maci Crandell

Scholarship: General Scholarship

High School: Poteau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Recipient: Elijah Crist

Scholarship: General Scholarship Fund

High School: Vian

—————–

 

Recipient: Bradley Goins

Scholarship: Scott Vincent Memorial

School: CASC

—————–

 

Recipient: Allison Goldman

Scholarship: Eliza Kinkead Bulgin Memorial

High School: Stilwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Recipient: Deyra Gonzalez

Scholarship: Delta Kappa Gamma Beatrice Blankenship Endowment

High School: Poteau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Malorie Hall

Scholarship: Eliza Kinkead Bulgin Memorial & J.P. (Jack) & Eva Gaither Memorial

High School: Heavener

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Toby Huff

Scholarship: Charles & Myrtle Burnett Memorial & Vike Hike

High School: Spiro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Madeline Humphries

Scholarship: Sam Coggins Memorial

High School: Poteau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Recipient: Dalton Kardokus

Scholarship: Baysul & Rotha Balentine Memorial

High School: Howe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Ty Kellet

Scholarship: Eliza Kinkead Bulgin Memorial

High School: Moyers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Samuel Knight

Scholarship:Rilla Borden Wyatt Memorial

High School: LeFlore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Recipient: Savannah Martine

Scholarship: Ernest & D’Olus Coggins Memorial

High School: Panama

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Caleb Matthews

Scholarship: Spiro School Foundation

High School: Spiro

—————–

 

Recipient: Jacob May

Scholarship: Glen Dowden Memorial

High School: Heavener

—————–

 

Recipient: Trenton McClellan

Scholarship: General Scholarship Fund

High School: Crowder

—————–

 

Recipient: Jalicea McCoy

Scholarship: Agri-Business

High School: Kinta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Recipient: Mollie McGee

Scholarship:Jimmy & Linda Alford

High School: Red Oak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Recipient: Tatum Milligan

Scholarship: Brooklyn Elayna Deleplank Memorial & Ronnie Taylor II Memorial

High School: Panama

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Reece Mitchell

Scholarship: Eliza Kinkead Bulgin Memorial

High School: Howe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Abigail Moody

Scholarship:Lynn & Ruth Yarbrough Memorial

High School: Heavener

—————–

 

Recipient: Jeffery Morris

Scholarship: Brad Fields Memorial & Victor Cary Memorial

High School: Wister

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Justis Nelson

Scholarship: Vike Hike

High School:

—————–

 

Recipient: Tabitha Parker

Scholarship:LeFlore County Retired Teachers

High School: Poteau

—————–

 

Recipient: Gianna Reid

Scholarship: Lin Bohanan Memorial

High School:

—————–

 

Recipient: Daniel Restine

Scholarship:General Scholarship Fund

High School: McCurtain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Aurora Ritter

Scholarship:Gedosh Family

High School: Poteau

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Timberly Robertson

Scholarship:BP America & Brad Fields Memorial

High School: Wister

—————–

 

Recipient: Bailey Scarberry

Scholarship: Tyler Seth Davlin Memorial

High School:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Shelby Smith

Scholarship: Eleanor White Memorial

High School: Heavener

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Liam Snider

Scholarship:Eleanor White Memorial

High School:

—————–

 

Recipient: Sarah Spurlock

Scholarship:Brooklyn Elayna Deleplank Memorial

High School: LeFlore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Addison Strickland

Scholarship: Gedosh Family

High School:Central

—————–

 

Recipient: Emily Taylor

Scholarship: General Scholarship Fund

High School:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

—————–

 

Recipient: Jared Walker

Scholarship:Jack & Katherine Johnson Memorial

High School: Spiro

—————–

 

Recipient: Kyle Walton

Scholarship:Madolyn Tubbs Memorial

High School: Sallisaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Bryce Weldon

Scholarship:Floyd Morris Science

High School: Poteau

—————–

 

Recipient: McKenzie Whorton

Scholarship:Eliza Kinkead Bulgin Memorial

High School:

—————–

 

Recipient: McKenzie Whorton

Scholarship:General Scholarship Fund

High School:

—————–

 

Recipient: Makenzie Wilson

Scholarship:General Scholarship Fund

High School: Heavener

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Makaylee Wilson

Scholarship:General Scholarship Fund

High School: Heavener

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Recipient: Crystal Wylie

Scholarship: Vickie J. Conn

High School: Poteau

—————–

 

Recipient: Crystal Wylie

Scholarship: General Scholarship Fund

High School: Poteau

—————–

 

Recipient: Emily Yandell

Scholarship: J.F. & Kathryn Johnston

High School: Heavener

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Top

Comments are closed.

Top