Schedule

CARL ALBERT STATE COLLEGE BASEBALL SCHEDULE 2016-2017
Fall 2016 Scrimmages
DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sep-1 Thursday Seminole
Sep-7 Wednesday Connors
Sep-9 Friday Eastern
Sep-13 Tuesday Hillsdale Baptist
Sep-23 Friday Eastern Wilburton, OK 2:00 PM
Sep-24 Saturday OK Sandlot Home 11:00 AM
Sep-27 Tuesday Southeastern Durant, OK 2:00 PM
Oct-8 Saturday OK Sandlot Home 12:00 PM
Oct-11 Tuesday Connors Home 12:00 PM
Oct-20 Thursday Fieldhouse Pirates/Hill College Tishomingo, OK 12:00 PM/3:00 PM
Oct-22 Saturday OK Sandlot Home 12:00 PM
SPRING 2017
DATE DAY OPPONENT SITE TIME/SCORE SCORE RECORD
 Feb. 3 Friday Bacone JV Home 1:00 PM
 Feb. 6 Monday OK Wesleyan JV Bartlesville, OK 12:00 PM
 Feb. 11 Saturday Barton County Home 1:00 PM
 Feb. 12 Sunday Barton County Home 12:00 PM
Feb. 15 Wednesday Paris Paris, TX 1:00 PM
 Feb. 18 Saturday Seminole Home 12:00 PM
 Feb. 20 Monday Arkansas Baptist UALR TBA
 Feb. 28 Tuesday Arkansas Baptist Sallisaw, OK 1:00 PM
 Mar. 4 Saturday Connors Home 1:00 PM
 Mar. 7 Tuesday North Ark. Home 1:00 PM
 Mar. 11 Saturday Rose State Home 1:30 PM
 Mar. 23 Thursday Eastern Wilburton, OK 5:00 PM
Mar. 25 Saturday Eastern Home 12:00 PM
Mar. 27 Monday Bacone JV Muskogee, OK 1:00 PM
Mar. 31 Friday Rose State Midwest City, OK 1:00 PM
Apr. 3 Monday Central Baptist College JV Conway, AR 1:00 PM
Apr. 6 Thursday NOC Tonkawa Home 1:00 PM
Apr. 8 Saturday NOC Tonkawa Tonkawa, OK 1:00 PM
Apr. 10 Monday Connors Warner, OK 6:30 PM
Apr. 13 Thursday NOC-Enid Enid, OK 1:00 PM
Apr. 15 Saturday NOC-Enid Home 1:00 PM
Apr. 17 Monday Hillsdale JV Moore, OK 1:00 PM
Apr. 20 Thursday Redlands El Reno, OK 1:00 PM
Apr. 22 Saturday Redlands Home 1:00 PM
Apr. 29 Saturday Western Altus, OK 1:00 PM
Apr. 30 Sunday Western Altus, OK 12:00 PM
May 4 Thursday Murray Home 1:00 PM
May 6 Saturday Murray Tishomingo, OK 1:00 PM
REGIONAL BASEBALL TOURNAMENT
May 11 Thurs Enid, OK
PLAINS DISTRICT
May 19-21 Thurs-Sat Plains District Region 16 Winner TBA
WORLD SERIES
May 28-June 4 Sat  -Sat World Series Enid, OK TBA

 

Top