News

Carl Albert State College Announces Additional Scholarship Recipients

 

Carl Albert State College Announces Additional Scholarship Recipients

Recipient: Ashton Layke Wright

Scholarship: Eleanor White Memorial Scholarship and Sen. & Mrs. Clem Hamilton Memorial

Parent/Guardian: Audra Farrar & David Wright

High School: Heavener High School

Major: Biology

——————————————————————

Recipient: Bailey Anne Walker

Scholarship: Ernest & D’Olus Coggins Memorial Scholarship and General Scholarship Fund

Parent/Guardian: Mike and Stacy Walker

High School: Spiro High School

Major: Psychology

———————————————————————–

Recipient: Cha-Marie Robertson

Scholarship: Gail Booth Memorial

Parent/Guardian: Joy Bergeron

Major: Business/Accounting

————————————————————————————

Recipient: David Joshua Scott

Scholarship: Buddy Spencer Academic Scholarship

Parent/Guardian: David & Marsha Scott

High School: Sallisaw High School

Major: Business

————————————————————————————

Recipient: Elizabeth Lauren Smith

Scholarship: Eleanor White Memorial Scholarship

Parent/Guardian: Lance and Tamara Smith

High School: Poteau High School

Major: Allied Health/Occupational Therapy

—————————————————————————–

Recipient: Felicia Sue Stout

Scholarship: General Scholarship Fund

Parent/Guardian: Marvin & Angela Stout

High School: Cedarville High School

Major: Nursing

———————————————————————————

Recipient: Jarrah Sydney Reynolds

Scholarship: BP America Scholarship

Parent/Guardian: Greg & Jamie Reynolds

High School: Muldrow High School

Major: Pre-Elementary Education

———————————————————————————–

Recipient: Jonathan Frank Scott

Scholarship: Melba Sue White Memorial

Parent/Guardian: Wanda James

High School: Red Oak High School

Major: Occupational Health and Safety

———————————————————————————–

Recipient: Justace Benge Woolly

Scholarship: Spiro State Bank

Parent/Guardian: Darren Woolly

High School: Spiro High School

———————————————————————————

Recipient: Kelli Renee Roberts

Scholarship: Delores Mitchell Non-Traditional Scholarship

Major: Nursing

—————————————————————————————

Recipient: Kilee LaShea Woods

Scholarship: Sallisaw Committee for Excellence

Parent/Guardian: Crystal Thomas

High School: Central High School

Major: Early Childhood Education

—————————————————————————————

Recipient: MaKayla Shay Steelman

Scholarship: Lynn Yarbrough Planned Gift

Parent/Guardian: Samantha & Mackie Steelman Jr.

High School: LeFlore High School

Major: Arts/General Studies

———————————————————————————-

Recipient: Marissa KayLee Roath

Scholarship: Rilla Borden Wyatt Memorial Scholarship

Parent/Guardian: Jason and Misti Roath

High School: LeFlore High School

Major: Allied Health/Speech Pathology

———————————————————————————

Recipient: Remington Dane Wilson

Scholarship: Ross & Artie Stivers Scholarship

Parent/Guardian: Sarah and James Green

High School: Howe High School

—————————————————————————————–

Recipient: Ronald Gene Smith

Scholarship: General Scholarship Fund Scholarship

Parent/Guardian: Julia Smith

High School: Pocola High School

Major: Business

—————————————————————————————

Recipient: Samantha Lynne Shirey

Scholarship: Vickie J. Conn Scholarship

Parent/Guardian: Andrea Shirey

High School: Panama High School

Major: Education

 

 

 

 

 

Top

Comments are closed.

Top